To contact us:

Phone: +27 (0)41 379 3006

 

Cell: +27 (0)72 212 0906 (Jo)

 

Cell: +27 (0)82 734 9630 (Simone)

 

E-mail: [email protected]

Who Can? Simnikan!

PRIVACY Policy

Privacy and the protection of personal information. Referred to as data protection in many parts of the world. Includes all privacy laws and the Protection of Personal Information Bill – sometimes referred to as POPI, POPI Act, POPI Bill, PPI Bill, PPI Act, Personal Information Act, Privacy Protection Act, Privacy Act, or Data Protection Act. Also includes online privacy.

Simnikan Kennels respects and is committed to protecting your privacy. That is why we have formulated this privacy policy. This policy defines how we deal with information you provide us while visiting. This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of South Africa.  By using this site you agree to the terms of this privacy policy and consent to the jurisdiction of the South African courts for any dispute which may arise out of this privacy policy.

You may be asked to provide personal information in order for Simnikan Kennels to provide you with the service you require. Information may be gathered via interactive input and can also be collected without you being aware of it. Gathering of information is limited to basic personal information (name, contact info) which is necessary to provide our services in an efficient manner.

We use information gathered to contact you regarding services you have requested. We take our responsibility seriously related to your privacy and do not share this information with anyone without your consent unless required by law to do so. 

Personal information collected is not stored on the site and is stored securely.

We may use "Cookies" and other types of tracking software to enhance your experience of this web site. Please make the necessary settings should you wish to control this process. No personal information will be gathered via these mechanisms.

Our web-site contains links to other web sites belonging to third parties.  We do not control the privacy practices of these other sites.  You should therefore make sure, when you leave our site that you have read that site’s privacy policy.

If you have any questions regarding this policy, or you wish to update your details or remove your personal data from our records, please contact us via the mechanisms provided in the Contact Us section on the site.

 

 

Copyright—Simnikan Kennels 2011—All rights reserved

Simnikan German Shepherds